<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d342808067543714153\x26blogName\x3d%E1%83%A6His+%E2%99%A5+Hers+Co%E1%83%A6\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://fiorelamour.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fiorelamour.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d348600191095672978', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, December 30, 2010 New year resolutions


Feel like doing resolutions for 2011 :) It's gonna be the very first year stepping out of study life and be independent so I'm looking forward to it! hehe let's c how many resolutions I can think of

1. Get a first class degree and get out of KL
I've been mentioning all over and yea, still my MAIN resolution! teehee.. The final semester is super tough and I hope everyone'll be very very lucky to pass! ^^ and I'm not gonna work in KL so buhbye Setapak *smiles BROADLY*

2. A semi-pro/better digital camera
It's hard to jot down every little details in the life, and life's short! so I'll get a cam asap, with excellent soft skin mode for countless camwhore pictures :D

3. A job with GOOD pay xD
Hopefully it's not hard! :( I have almost zero experience in permanent job hunting, and i think my interview skills are weak! Nothing to impress T.T

4. Skincare and makeup routine
Really really important to get the suitable products for everything! Try to learn some makeup skills as well :) weeeeee~

5. Long straight hair
MUST not cut/curl my hair for at least a year. Cant guarantee for the dying part cuz I'm pretty sure I'll dye my hair xD hahaha I want long silky shiny smooth straight hair for 2011~

6. Spend more time with Family
Four years of missing all the occasions at home makes me emo! Always caught up with tonnes of workload and not being able to spend some leisure time with the family is not fun at all. Will try to get a job in Penang hopefully and have fun with family :)

7. A trip to overseas (exclude Sg & Thai & other nearer countries!)
Wanted to go to Taiwan!! to meet another Ting there~ ^^ I was once told that there'll be SEVEN of you scattered all around the world! pretty amazing huh.. haha It's cool to be quite bonded with a girl u've never seen before, still you can pour your feelings and she DID feel for you! AND of course all the food, shopping and everything~ xP

8. Keep in touch with friends
Keep me updated with every thing in your life kay? YES, ALL OF YOU! =) We need to keep catching up ya! =D sharing stories and gossips are fun and I really look forward for all those outings, ALL over Malaysia or overseas!

Last but definitely NOT least, TOP PRIORITY to the max! No 9!
Be lovey dovey with Dear *flying kisses*
Keep melting me all the time ya! ;*)
I've heard some saying that 21 is still not the age to settle down with someone yet, it's time to explore and enjoy with exciting love experiences!
In my opinion, it's not the time that matters but the person. Everything's right with the right guy at the right timing. So yea, let's have fun attached~

GOOD LUCK and do share your new year resolutions! =)

Labels: , ,

0 Comments








Tuesday, December 28, 2010 大人


有時候
大人不見得都是對的

他們見過世面
可是比小孩更幼稚

他們吃鹽多過我吃飯
但比小孩更計較

有錢使得鬼推磨
文具店老闆發揮的淋漓盡致
在下佩服

五十塊錢 一個小時好
二十五塊錢 請兩天后再來

不付錢萬萬不能
只要付錢 啥都口以!

真的
蝦米人都有啦
呼呼~

偶啊 是個大人了
偶很大量 :)

因爲偶相信
生氣會短命啦
*wink*

Labels: , ,

0 Comments








Thursday, December 23, 2010 inspiring


Pencil: I'm sorry....

Eraser: For what? You didn't do anything wrong.

Pencil: I'm sorry cos you get hurt bcos of me. Whenever I made a mistake, you're always there to erase it. But as you make my mistakes vanish, you lose a part of yourself. You get smaller and smaller each time.

Eraser: That's true. But I don't really mind. You see, I was made to do this. I was made to help you whenever you do something wrong. Even though one day, I know I'll be gone and you'll replace me with a new one, I'm actually happy with my job. So please, stop worrying. I hate seeing you sad. :)

Appreciate everyone around you, and a very very happy holidays to everyone! :D
It's happy season, so SMILE ^^

Labels: ,

0 Comments








Tuesday, December 21, 2010 [转发] 是时间主宰爱情


即使多忙,讀吧! 它值得 :) 相信我

梁靜茹結婚了。
證婚人是李宗盛,伴娘是戴佩妮,蔡健雅。
瑪莎沒有收到婚禮邀請,他說他不會去。
她和瑪莎就這樣形同陌路了。
梁靜茹最終也沒有和瑪莎在一起。

那陣子,劉燁結婚了。
他在婚禮前,把自己關起來哭了好長時間。
曾經說著:“這輩子最幸福的事,就是娶謝娜,只要她願意嫁給我,我現在就可以娶她“ 的人就這樣和另外一個女人結婚了。
劉燁說,他一輩子都不會忘了謝娜。
可是這樣的話聽著都會覺得傷感。
劉燁最終也沒有和謝娜在一起。

那個說著非謝娜不娶的劉燁,也結婚了,娶了一個法國女人。
看著謝娜的自傳裡有一部分是說她和劉燁的。
6年的感情讓她們彼此都成長了不少。
謝娜說他們在大家都不看好的時候堅強的在一起,卻在大家都對他們祝福的時候分開了。
6年!

那個說著非李大齊不嫁的周迅,也單身了。
不知道是為什麼,只知道,他們5年的感情,會成為他們彼此生命中最精彩的時光。
5年!

之前辛曉琪在演唱會上,再次唱響那首“領悟“時,哭的如此傷心,痛徹心扉。
辛曉琪最終也沒有和愛的人在一起,想必是真的領悟了。

我們,一直都是在輸給時間。
所以說,這年頭,還有什麼能讓我們動心,讓我們相信呢。

陳昇曾做過件很煽情的事。
他提前一年預售了自己演唱會的門票,僅限情侶購買,一人的價格可以獲得兩個席位。
但是,一份情侶券分為男生券和女生券。
戀人雙方各自保存屬於自己的那張券,一年後,兩張券合在一起才能奏效。
票當然賣得很快,也許這個是戀人雙方證明自己愛情的方式吧。
“我們要在一起一輩子呢。”
“一年,算什麼。”
……
這場演唱會的名字叫做:明年你還愛我嗎?
聽似很簡單的疑問句,實現起來,卻被赤裸裸的現實擊敗。

到了第二年,陳昇專設的情侶席位,果然空了好多位子。
他面對著那一個個空板凳,臉上帶著怪異的歉意,唱了最後一首歌:把悲傷留給自己
去年我們曾牽手走過很多地方,在車站擁抱,一起看電影,往彼此的嘴巴里塞零食和飲料,一起幻想明年的這個時候,甚至是很多很多年以後,我們在幹嘛,要幹嘛。
可是感情的脆弱我們誰也想不到。

這一秒幸福,下一秒就可以崩潰。
戀情,崩盤起來,往往太措手不及。
再多的甜言蜜語,累積起來也敵不過分手兩個字。

世界上有太多的悲哀。

曾經多麼驕傲的要一起幸福一輩子,到頭來卻剩下自己。
不想再奢望什麼了,一個人靜靜的躲在角落裡,欣賞你們的幸福。
夜的黑暗與我做伴,躲在被窩裡,真的體會到了思念的痛,痛卻不能說...
其實自己不是那麼矯情的,其實難過不想告訴任何人的...

漸漸發現,痛,就自己忍著。
即使說,也無從說起...

只想問,你能愛我多久...

相戀多年的人們就這樣形同陌路,彼此生活。
或許,他們並不是不愛對方了,而是不能給對方各自要的生活。
應該相信,他們或許依然愛著對方。
只是,一個不懂得怎麼去愛,一個相愛卻無能為力。
生活就是這樣,最終相守到老的人,也許並不是那個曾經許下山盟海誓,承諾白頭偕老,暗自發誓這輩子只愛她一個的人。

終究,終究時間會帶走一切。

到底是什麼讓我們鬆開了彼此的手?
到底是什麼讓我們放棄了自己,放棄了對方?

會一直說真的沒什麼,然後又對著別人的故事沉默。
表面終究會歸於平靜,只是內心的波濤洶湧卻不為人知。
只有自己才知道,誰是自己真正愛的那個人,誰又是傷了自己的那個人。
所以最後的最後,當我們都有了彼此的歸屬,你只能是我記憶中模糊地剪影而已。

一個女人突然決絕的跟相愛五年的男友分了手,閃電般嫁了他人。
她說她要結婚,她實在等不起了,而他雖然愛她,卻根本沒有一點這方面的意思。
過了幾年,男人也結婚了。
那個新娘其實未必比她出色多少,或者這一次他的愛有多麼深,只不過她出現的時機實在太好了,剛剛好在他萌生倦意想安定下來的時候。
於是,不需要什麼更好的理由了,她來得正是時候,那麼,就是她了。

其實我們尋尋覓覓了那麼久,遍嚐每一次愛情的甜蜜與艱辛,而最後選擇的愛人,不過就是在我們心意動時,經過身邊的那一個。

什麼青梅竹馬,什麼心有靈犀,什麼一見鍾情,都不過是些錦上添花的藉口,
時間才是冥冥中一切的主宰。

回首往事的時候,想起那些如流星般劃過生命的愛情,我們常常會把彼此的錯過歸咎為緣分。

其實說到底,緣分是那麼虛幻抽象的一個概念,
真正影響我們的,往往就是那一時三刻相遇與相愛的時機。

男女之間的交往,充滿了猶疑忐忑的不確定與欲言又止的矜持,一個小小的變數,就可以完全改變選擇的方向。
如果你出現的早一點,也許她就不會和另一個人十指緊扣;又或者相遇的再晚一點,晚到兩個人在各自的愛情經歷中慢慢學會了包容和體諒,善待和妥協。

在你最美麗的時候,你遇見了誰?
在你深愛一個人的時候,她又陪在誰身邊?
在你心靈最脆弱的時候,又是誰在與她同行

愛情到底給了你多少時間,去相遇和分離,去選擇和後悔?

重溫“大話西遊”看到紫霞深愛至尊寶的時候,他心心念念的尋找他的白晶晶,而當他終於看到了她留在心裡的那一滴淚,卻已經失去了選擇的權利。
每一次看到他潛入另一個人的身體,去償還前世欠她的一句承諾,再看他在夕陽下孤獨的走遠,總是情不自禁的想要落淚。

不是不心動,不是不後悔,但已經沒有時間,再去相擁。

如果愛一個人而無法在一起,相愛卻無法在適當的時間相遇,如果你愛了,卻愛不對時間,除了珍藏那一滴心底的淚,無言的走遠,你又能有什麼選擇?

時間的荒野,沒有早一步也沒有晚一步,
於千萬人之中,去邂逅自己的愛人,那是太難得的緣分,

更多的時候,我們只是在彼此不斷的錯過,錯過了楊花飄飛的春,又錯過了楓葉瑟索的秋,
直到漫天白雪,年華不再,
在一次次的心酸感嘆之後,才能終於了解。
即使真摯,即使親密,即使兩個人都已是心有戚戚,我們的愛,依然需要時間來成全和考驗。

這世界有著太多這樣那樣的限制與隱秘的禁忌,又有太多難以預測的變故和身不由己的離離合合,一個轉身,也許就已經一輩子錯過。

多年以後,才會參透所有的爭取和努力,都抵不過命運開的一個玩笑。
上帝在雲端只眨了一眨眼,所有的結局,就都已經完全改變......

後記:
20歲的時候愛上他的帥氣,
22歲離開他因為他的孩子氣
然後你遇到了30歲的人,
沒有陽光帥氣的外表,卻擁有成熟和穩重讓你安心的一切。
你怎樣任性耍賴30的他都會讓著你,
你怎樣揮霍發洩30的他都會罩著你。
你眼中的30是他長大的模樣,30眼中的你是他年輕時的她。
30曾經像22的他一樣孩子氣,然後她離開了30
22的他30歲的時候也會擁有一個22歲的女孩,事情總是這樣循環往復
十年後當這個男孩蛻變成一個2230男人,
他要感謝你,你的離開讓他學會了成熟。

感觸:
聽說你結婚了,聽說你有孩子了,聽說你們過的很開心
多好的事情,我為你開心,自己卻有點後悔。
如果新郎是我,你在婚禮上是不是更美。
多少年沒見了,我卻還是會記得你,
多少年過去了,你卻依然在我的心裡。

我們為自己設了個圈,自己繞阿繞的,總也出不了這個圈。

明年,你還愛我麼。

讀后感
很有感覺,讀完就想立即轉發的文章
曾經自己也傻傻的兜了好幾圈 然後發現那個圈根本就不屬於我
豁然開朗后的我 很幸福 *love*

明年 你一定會愛著我 =)

Labels: , ,

1 Comments








Sunday, December 19, 2010 原來


原來我發現

都是我在讓步

讓別人往我頭上爬

笨笨不求回報的付出也錯
不付出也錯

我不會了

我很累了

我需要新的環境了

Labels: ,

3 Comments








Friday, December 10, 2010 breath in, breath out


it feels so right to talk to a person who understands you!
It's exactly what I needed.
:)

Life's a roller coaster ride full of ups and downs, i'm aware of that.
and I'll try my best to enjoy every bit of it!

there'll be some passerby who doesn't know your life
yet love to mess up with
they're bumps.

I'll walk through it
it's bumpy, but it'll come to an end
and that's what makes my life interesting :D

I love understanding people!
TQ TQ TQ =)

Labels: , ,

0 Comments








Monday, December 6, 2010 eye contact


I've always been quite particular with eye contact with people. For me, it's like the most important communication skill ever. Hmmm, but not much holding the same opinion with me i guess. I don't think I can accept "shy" as an excuse of not looking into ones eyes. It's a sign of you respecting the one you're talking to? How're you suppose to talk with eyes browsing around other places?! But alot of people seems very good at this, which kinda pisses me off :(

"Hey.. How're you?" *smile and look into ones eyes.*
"Hey.. How're you?" *playing with hands and looking elsewhere*

Huge difference right?!

And you're definitely giving ppl bad impression when you don't look into ones eyes during important interviews/presentations/meetings.

and you're 100% giving me bad impression, slash slash slash. *shakes head*

another one, stuck between topics. It sucks during conversations, but please reply k? Don't just leave hanging there.

"I think the weather is pretty warm" *fanning oneself with hand*
"....." *pretend nothing happens and continue to walk*

faints. I don't likey.

At least please, answer something like "yalo" before jumping into another topic k? Don't pretend like I never talked. It's like being ignored completely. It's awkward O:

I'm so ma fan like that. but i thought it's a norm to do so?

apparently not here.

but hey, I'll try live with it =)
I'm flexible like that! *wink*

Labels: , , ,

0 Comments








Thursday, December 2, 2010 我以爲


原來
付出多少 並不代表收穫多少

我懂了
累了

或許
是我自以爲是
是我笨笨地掏心掏肺

都是我的問題

嗯 懂了

付出
不期待回報多寡

好難

可是我學!

Labels: , ,

2 Comments









•*¨*•.¸¸Poh¸¸.•*¨*•
Sensitive, sentimental at times. Dreamy & enjoy life to the max!~

•*¨*•.¸¸Ting¸¸.•*¨*•
an aries penang babe with attitude! simple life full of excitement. hearts dear & friends & family. alive, GLAMOROUS and that's me (:


Jeffrey Ooi

Create Your Badge

Lee Wan Ting

Create Your Badge


ShoutMix chat widget


March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 August 2011 September 2011 November 2011 January 2012 March 2012 August 2012 February 2013
Andrea Apple Boney Boon Hwee Chew Chung Ecery Eric Evelyn Evonne Huan Huan Sheng Hui Mei Jiao Joey Juanita Kar Hong Kar Yin May Yee Mei Fang Michelle Mincci Phei San Rebecca Shi Ying Shuang Spirit Sweeli Tee Yee Ting Wen Zhong Ying Xuan Zhen Hao Zhi Ying